History Collections on Microform

For more resources, see also U.S. Foreign Relations.

Assessment of Brazil's Economic and Energy Problems
Research Report Air War College
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:622-677

Brazil: The Challenge of Development
Special Studies Series: U.S. Army War College
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 2:469-507

Brazil: U.S. Strategy for the Year 2000
Special Studies Series: U.S. Army War College, 1989
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:757-808

Brazilian Arms Production: An Assessment
Rand Report
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:678-712

Brazil, the United States, and the Missile Technology Control Regime
Special Studies Series: Naval Postgraduate School
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 2:348-468

Calendar of Cuban Bilateral Agreements, 1959-1976.
University Center for International Studies, University of Pittsburgh, 1980.
Microfiche: F1778.P465

Caribbean Basin Financing Opportunities: A Guide to Financing Trade and Investment in Central America and the Caribbean Basin
Special Studies Series: U.S. Agency for International Development.
Microfilom: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 3:257-364

Combined Operations: A Commonwealth Caribbean Perspective
Special Studies Series: U.S. Army Command and General Staff College
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 2:508-692

Constitutions and Democratic Consolidation: Brazil in Comparative Perspective
Special Studies Series: Naval Postgraduate School
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:713-757

Despatches from United States Consuls in Mexico City, 1822-1906.
Washington, National Archives, 1961.
Microfilm: E183.8.M6U552 (15 reels)

Despatches from the United States Consuls in Santa Fe, Mexico, 1830-1846.
Washington, National Archives, 1951.
Microfilm: E183.8.M6D472 (1 reel)

Falklands War: A Review of the Sea-Based Air Power, Submarine and Anti-Submarine War Operations
Research Report Air War College
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:189-220

Guide to the Princeton University Library Latin American Microfilm Collection
This is a collection of pamphlets, serials, broadsides, posters, fliers, and other publications dealing with Latin American grass-roots movements, civil rights organizations, political parties and citizen associations that helps to deepen our understanding of Latin American politics, society, religion and economics.
Microfilm Guide: Z1601.G89 1996

John F. Kennedy National Security Files: Latin America, 1961-1963
University Publications of America, 1987.
Microfilm: E183.8.K46 L37 (10 reels)

John F. Kennedy National Security Files, 1961-1963. Latin America, First Supplement, Cuba
University Publications of America, 2002
Microfilm: E183.8.K46 L37 Supplement 1C (21 reels)

John F. Kennedy National Security Files, 1961-1961. Latin America, First Supplement.
University Publications of America, 2002.
Microfilm: E183.8.K46 L37 Suppl. 1 (21 reels)

Latin America Special Studies, 1989-1991: Supplement.
University Publications of America, 1992
Microfilm: F1414.2.L38 (14 reels)

Lyndon B. Johnson National Security Files: Latin America, 1963-1969
University Publications of America, 1987.
Microfilm: E846.L96 L37 (13 reels)

Lydon B. Johnson National Security Files: Latin America, First Supplement, 1963-1969.
University Publications of America, 1999
Microfilm: E846.L96 L37 Supplement 1 (13 reels)
Guide: E846.L96 L37

Malvinas Conflict: Argentine Practice of the Operational Art
Special Studies Series: School of Advanced Military Studies, U.S. Army Command and General Staff College
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:339-392

Malvinas War from the Argentinian Viewpoint
Air War Collge Research Report
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:66-114

Most Unlikely War?: High Technology and the Human Dimension in the Falklands War.
Air War College Research Report
Microfilm: F1414.2.L38 1992 reel 1:1-65.

OECD Trade With the Caribbean: A Reference Aid
Directorate of Intelligence, CIA, 1989
Microfilm: F 1414.2.L38 1992 reel 3:1-99.

Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection. Supplement 1, Government in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P7452 1995

Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection. Supplement 1, Politics in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P7462 1995 (1 reel)

Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection. Supplement 1, Politics in Mexico.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1226 .P7452 1995 (4 reels)

Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection. Supplement 1, Politics in Nicaragua.
Princeton University
Microfilm:F1526.P7422 1995 (1 reel)

Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection. Supplement 1, Socioeconomic Conditions in Latin America.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1408.3.P742 1981 (1 reel)

Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection. Supplement 1, Socioeconomic Conditions in Mexico.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1226.P7462 (2 reels)

Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection. Supplement 1, Women and Gender Issues in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P748 1988.

Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection. Supplement 1, Women and Gender Issues in Latin America.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1408.P758 1992 (1 reel)

Princeton University Libraries Latin American Microfilm Collection. Supplement 1, Women and Gender Issues in Mexico.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1226.P7472 1995 (2 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Agriculture in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P74 1983 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Church and Religion in Bolivia.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F3321.P742 1988 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Church and Religion in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P742 1989 (4 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Church and Religion in Mexico.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1226.P74 1986 (21 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Church and Religion in Nicaragua.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1526.P746 1988 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Constitutions, Laws, and Codes from Bolivia.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F3321.P744 1989 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Constitutions, Laws, and Codes from Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776. P743 1987 (3 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Constitutions, Laws, and Codes from Mexico.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1226.P742 1989 (3 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Constitutions, Laws and Codes from Nicaragua.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1526.P757 1987 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Culture in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P744 1985 (3 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Culture in Mexico.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1226.P743 1981 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Government in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P745 1986 (18 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Government in Mexico.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1226. P744 1986 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Government in Nicaragua .
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1526.P748 1983 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Human and Civil Rights in Nicaragua.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1526.P744 1983 (3 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Politics in Bolivia.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F3321.P74 1989 (13 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Politics in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P746 1988 (5 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Politics in Mexico.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1226.P745 1984 (2 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Politics in Nicaragua.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1526.P742 1983 (7 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Socioeconomic Conditions in Bolivia.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F3321.P746 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Socioeconomic Conditions in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P747 1986. (28 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Socioeconomic Conditions in Mexico.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1226.P746 1986 (7 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Socioeceonomic Conditions in Nicaragua.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1526.P74 1983 (8 reels)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Women and Gender Issues in Cuba.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1776.P748 1988 (1 reel)

Princeton University Latin American Pamphlet Collection. Women and Gender Issues in Nicaragua.
Princeton University
Microfilm: F1526.P749 1987 (1 reel)

Records of the Department of State Relating to Political Relations of the United States with Other American States (The Monroe Doctrine) 1910-1949.
Washington: National Archives, 1983
Microfilm: JX1425.U59 1983 (30 reels) Guide in reel 1.

Records of the Department of State Relating to Political Relations Between the United States and Mexico, 1910-1929.
Washington: National Archives, 1960
Microfilm: E183.8.M6R43 (29 reels)

Relative Militarization and Its Impact on Public Policy Budgetary Shifts in Argentina, 1963-1982
Special Studies Series: Naval Postgraduate School
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:115-188

Report on AMIS Trade and Investment Promotion Activities in Bolivia
U.S. Agency for International Development
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:441-486

Role of the Brazilian Air Force in the Defense of the South Atlantic
Special Studies Series: Air War College
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:809-end

South Atlantic Crisis of 1982: Implications for Nuclear Crisis Management
Rand Corporation
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:221-259

Trade and Employment Effects of the Caribbean Basin Economic Recovery Act: Fourth Annual Report to the Congress pursuant to Section 216 of the Caribbean Basin Economic Act
Washington, D.C. : U.S. Dept. of Labor, Bureau of International Affairs, 1988
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 2:693-818

Trade and Employment Effects of the Caribbean Basin Economic Recovery Act [microform] : Fifth Annual Report to the Congress pursuant to Section 216 of the Caribbean Basin Economic Act
Washington, D.C. : U.S. Dept. of Labor, Bureau of International Affairs, 1989
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 3:100-210

U.S. and Soviet Relations with Argentina: Obstacles and Opportunities for the U.S. Army
Rand Corporation
Microfilm: F1414.2 .L38 1992 reel 1:260-338